Brynn Teakle

Profile

Brynn TEAKLE

Nickname(s): Teaks / Teaka / Teaker
Date of Birth / Age: 16th October 1999 / 24 years
Place of Birth: Northampton
Height: 204 cm
Playing Weight: 97 kg
“Power” Families: Cousin: Julia Teakle
Junior & League Footy: Northampton / Scotch College / East Fremantle (WAFL)

Career

AFL

Recruited: #8 – 2022 Mid-Season Draft
Player List: Rookie
Debut: 2022
Cap: 205
Guernsey(s): 27
Position(s): Midfielder (Ruck) / Forward
Games: 6
Goals: 1
Contracted Until: Delisted (2023)

SANFL

Playing Career: 2022 – present
Guernsey(s): 27 / 54 (2022 – 1 game)
Position(s): Midfielder (Ruck) / Forward
Games: 12
Goals: 9

Milestone Games

AFL

Club Milestones:

  • Power Debut (Round 14, 2022)
  • Power Final (Round 9, 2023)

Career Milestones:

  • AFL Debut (Round 14, 2022)

SANFL

Club Milestones:

  • Magpies Debut (Round 10, 2022)
  • Magpies Final (Elimination Final, 2023)

Career Milestones:

  • SANFL Debut (Round 10, 2022)

More Information