Ern Mucklow

Profile

Ernest Warden Gordon MUCKLOW

Nickname(s): Punch
Date of Birth: 3rd September 1898
Place of Birth: Charleston
Date of Death / Age: 23 April 1953 / 54 years
Place of Death: Adelaide
Height: Unknown cm
Playing Weight: Unknown kg
Junior & League Footy: Unknown

Career

SAFL / SANFL

Playing Career: 1920 – 1923 / 1926 – 1935
Guernsey(s): 13
Position(s): Midfielder (Wing)
Games: 183
Goals: Unknown

Hall of Fame

SANFL

Club Honours:

Representative Honours:

  • South Australia – 10 games

More Information