Ernie Jones

Profile

Ernest JONES

Nickname(s): Jonah
Date of Birth: 30th September 1869
Place of Birth: Auburn
Date of Death / Age: 23rd November 1943 / 74 years
Place of Death: Adelaide
Height: Unknown cm
Playing Weight: Unknown kg
Junior & League Footy: South Adelaide (SAFA) / North Adelaide (SAFA)

Career

SAFA

Playing Career: 1901
Position(s): Unknown
Games: 19
Goals: Unknown

Milestone Games

SANFL

Club Milestones:

  • Port Adelaide Debut (Round 1, 1901)

More Information