Frank Magor

Profile

Francis James C MAGOR

Nickname(s): Sheeny
Date of Birth: 28th June 1886
Place of Birth: East Moonta
Date of Death / Age: 12th April 1951 / 64 years
Place of Death: Unknown
Height: Unknown cm
Playing Weight: Unknown kg
Junior & League Footy: Unknown

Career

SAFL

Playing Career: 1909 – 1915
Guernsey(s): Unknown (1912 – 1915)*
Position(s): Defender / Forward
Games: 87
Goals: 50

* Numbers not in use prior to 1912

Hall of Fame

SAFL

Club Honours:

Representative Honours:

  • Port Adelaide:
  • South Australia:
    • Interstate Matches (1913)
    • Australian National Football Carnival (1914)

More Information