Joel Garner

Profile

Joel GARNER

Nickname(s): Big Bird
Date of Birth / Age: 21st May 1999 / 24 years
Place of Birth: Victoria
Height: 184 cm
Playing Weight: 83 kg
Junior & League Footy: Wandin / Scotch College / Eastern U18 (TAC Cup)

Career

AFL

Recruited: #60 – 2017 National Draft
Player List: Senior
Debut: 2019
Cap: 186
Guernsey(s): 27
Position(s): Defender
Games: 4
Goals: 0
Contracted Until: Delisted (2021)

SANFL

Playing Career: 2018 – 2019 / 2021
Guernsey(s): 27
Position(s): Defender
Games: 44
Goals: 13

Milestone Games

AFL

Club Milestones:

  • Power Debut (Round 9, 2019)
  • Power Final (Round 19, 2019)

Career Milestones:

  • AFL Debut (Round 9, 2019)
  • AFL Final (Round 19, 2019)

SANFL

Club Milestones:

  • Magpies Debut (Round 1, 2018)

Career Milestones:

  • SANFL Debut (Round 1, 2018)

Hall of Fame

SANFL

Club Honours:

More Information