Roy Le Messurier

Profile

Name: Alfred Roy Le Messurier
Nickname(s): Teddy
Date of Birth: 19th February 1886
Place of Birth: Adelaide
Date of Death / Age: 5th October 1946 / 60 years
Place of Death: Adelaide
Height: Unknown cm
Playing Weight: Unknown kg
“Power” Families: Father: Alfred Le Messurier / Uncles: Ern Le Messurier, Edward Le Messurier
Junior & League Footy: Semaphore

Career

SAFL

Playing Career: 1907
Position(s): Unknown
Games: 11
Goals: 0

Milestone Games

SAFL

Club Milestones:

  • Magpies Debut (Round 1, 1907)

More Information