Mark Williams

Profile

Mark Melville WILLIAMS

Nickname(s): Choco
Date of Birth: 21st August 1958
Place of Birth: Adelaide
Height: 183 cm
Playing Weight: 80 kg
“Power” Families: Father: Fos Williams / Brothers: Anthony Williams, Stephen Williams / Uncle: Frank Williams
Junior & League Footy: West Adelaide (SANFL)

Career

SANFL

Playing Career: 1979 – 1980 / 1990 – 1992
Guernsey(s): 9 / 21
Position(s): Unknown
Games: 115
Goals: 104

Hall of Fame

SANFL

Club Honours:

SANFL Honours:

AFL Honours:

Representative Honours:

  • South Australia:
    • State of Origin Carnival (1979)
  • All-Australian:
    • Team (1990)

More Information