Rexie Johns

Profile

Name: Rex Harold Johns
Nickname(s): Sexy Rexie Johns
Date of Birth: 21st May 1935
Place of Birth: Unknown
Date of Death / Age: 16th December 2009 / 74 years
Place of Death: Adelaide
Height: 185 cm
Playing Weight: 80 kg
Junior & League Footy: Unknown

Career

SANFL

Playing Career: 1954 – 1963
Guernsey(s): Unknown
Position(s): Forward
Games: 134
Goals: 451

Hall of Fame

SANFL

Club Honours:

SANFL Honours:

Representative Honours:

  • South Australia – 5 games:
    • Team (1957, 1960)

More Information

Statistics:

Post-Playing Career News: