Brett Ebert

Profile

Brett A EBERT

Nickname(s): Ebo
Date of Birth / Age: 18th November 1983 / 40 years
Place of Birth: Adelaide
Height: 179 cm
Playing Weight: 88 kg
“Power” Families: Father: Russell Ebert / Uncles: Jeff Ebert, Craig Ebert / Cousin: Brad Ebert
Junior & League Footy: St Michael’s College / ​Port Adelaide (SANFL)

Career

AFL

Recruited: #42 – 2002 National Draft (Father-Son)
Player List: Senior
Debut: 2004
Cap: 75
Guernsey(s): 33
Position(s): Forward
Games: 166
Goals: 240
Contracted Until: Retired (2013)

SANFL

Playing Career: 2002 – 2013
Guernsey(s): 7
Position(s): Forward
Games: 64
Goals: Unknown

Milestone Games

AFL

Club Milestones:

  • Power Debut (Round 2, 2004)
  • 50 Games (Round 18, 2006)
  • 100 Games (Round 2, 2009)
  • 150 Games (Round 24, 2011)
  • Power Final (Round 23, 2012)

Career Milestones:

  • AFL Debut (Round 2, 2004)
  • 50 Games (Round 18, 2006)
  • 100 Games (Round 2, 2009)
  • 150 Games (Round 24, 2011)
  • AFL Final (Round 23, 2012)

Hall of Fame

AFL

Club Honours:

Game Day Honours:

AFL Honours:

Representative Honours:

  • All-Australian:
    • Nominee (2007)

SANFL

SANFL Honours:

More Information