Darcy Byrne-Jones

Profile

Darcy BYRNE-JONES

Nickname(s): Hank / Pinhead / DBJ
Date of Birth / Age: 20th September 1995 / 28 years
Place of Birth: Victoria
Height: 181 cm
Playing Weight: 76 kg
Junior & League Footy: Camberwell /​ Scotch College /​ Oakleigh U18

Career

AFL

Recruited: #52 – 2013 National Draft
Player List: Senior
Debut: 2016
Cap: 159
Guernsey(s): 33
Position(s): Defender / Forward
Games: 179
Goals: 34
Contracted Until: 2026 (UFA)

SANFL

Playing Career: 2014 – 2022*
Guernsey(s): Unknown
Position(s): Defender / Forward
Games: Unknown
Goals: Unknown

Milestone Games

AFL

Club Milestones:

  • Power Debut (Round 3, 2016)
  • 50 Games (Round 7, 2018)
  • 100 Games (Round 14, 2020)
  • 150 Games (Round 23, 2022)

Career Milestones:

  • AFL Debut (Round 3, 2016)
  • 50 Games (Round 7, 2018)
  • 100 Games (Round 14, 2020)
  • 150 Games (Round 23, 2022)

Hall of Fame

AFL

Club Honours:

Game Day Honours:

AFL Honours:

Representative Honours:

  • All-Australian:
    • Team (2020)

More Information