Erin Phillips

Profile

Erin Victoria PHILLIPS OAM

Nickname(s): Flippa / Flip
Date of Birth / Age: 19th May 1985 / 38 years
Place of Birth: Melbourne
Height: 173 cm
“Power” Families: Father: Greg Phillips / Cousin (once removed): Neville Phillips / Brother-in-law: Shaun Burgoyne
Junior & League Footy: N/A

Career

AFLW

Recruited: AFLW Player Signing (2022)
Player List: Senior
Debut: Season 7
Cap: 16
Guernsey(s): 1
Position(s): Midfielder
Games: 20
Goals: 3
Contracted Until: Retired (2023)

Milestone Games

AFLW

Club Milestones:

  • Power Debut (Round 1, Season 7)
  • Power Final (Round 10, Season 8)

Career Milestones:

  • 50 Games (Round 4, Season 7)
  • AFLW Final (Round 10, Season 8)

Hall of Fame

AFLW

Club Honours:

AFLW Honours:

More Information